Cast:

LISA HAGMEISTER – Woman

THOMAS MRAZ – Man

BARBARA PETRITSCH – Mother

ZOE HAMBRUSCH – Baby 1
ALMA HENGL – Baby 2
EMILY KONWALINKA – Baby 3

SONJA BREITENECKER – Underwater Double
GUDRUN GEUTEBRÜCK – Homevideo Double

Crew:

Written & Directed by CHRISTOPH RAINER
Assistant Director – PAUL SCHOBER
Assistant Director – MICHAEL RITTMANNSBERGER
2nd Assistant Director – HÜSEYIN TABAK
2nd Assistant Director – CAMILLA FEIKS
Script Advisor – SARAH WASSERMAIR
Script – DIEGO BREIT LIRA
Script – PHILIPP ANDRIOPOULOS
Script – JAN FRANKL

Director of Photography – GEORG GEUTEBRÜCK
Assistant Cameraman – ARNOLD GRAGGABER
Assistant Cameraman – ANNA BALTL
Assistant Cameraman – SEBASTIAN THALER
Clapper Loader – NICOLA VON LEFFERN
Clapper Loader – JOHANNES MÜHLÖCKER
Clapper Loader – HANNA SCHOLLGRUBER
Clapper Loader – CHRISTOPH MÜLLER
Clapper Loader – CAMILLA FEIKS
Dolly – BORIS STEINER
Dolly LENI LAURITSCH
Steadicam Operator – ROBERT STOPFER
Gaffa – CLARA ZEISZL
Gaffa – MATTHIAS GANSTER
Grip – CHRIS MIREA
Grip – DAVID VON DER STEIN
Grip – FELIX STRIEGEL
Grip – STEFAN DWORAK
Grip – BORIS STEINER
Grip – LENI LAURITSCH
Grip – JAKOB SLAVICEK
Grip – THOMAS HOLY
Homevideo Cinematography – GEORG GEUTEBRÜCK
Homevideo Cinematography – DAVID VON DER STEIN
Livescreen Technician – PATRICK STRASSER
Camerarental – ARRI RENTAL VIENNA
Camerarental – FILMAKADEMIE WIEN
Lights & Equipment – ERNST DANGL
Lights & Equipment – PANI LICHTTECHNIK
Lights & Equipment – FILMAKADEMIE WIEN
Filmstock – KODAK

Set Design – NINA SALAK
Set Design – PIA JAROS
Set Design Assistant – ESTHER SCHEER
Set Design Assistant – DAVID VON DER STEIN
Set Design Assistant – MICHAELA GRASS
Make Up – DESIREE SCHLOFFER
Make Up – NADINE OTTMANN
Make Up – DESIREE SALVADOR
Costume – BRIGITTA FINK
Costume – DOMINIQUE WIESBAUER

Editor – FABIAN RÜDISSER
Assistant Editor – FELIX STRIEGEL
Assistant Editor – SEBASTIAN SCHREINER
Postproduction Manager – DAVID SCHWAIGER
Visual Effects Supervisor – FLORIAN KRÜGEL
Visual Effects – MARKUS KIRCHER
Visual Effects – DAVID SCHWAIGER
Colorist – WILLI WILLINGER

Sounddesign – HANNES PLATTMEIER
Boom Operator – DOMINIK SCHLAGER
Boom Operator – FELIX STRIEGEL
Foley Artist – NILS KIRCHHOFF
Soundmix – SABINE MAIER

Original Score – DAVID FURRER
Violin & Cello – JESSICA SLAVIK
Music Licensing – SIMON GURNEY

Producer – FLORIAN KRÜGEL
Line Producer – PAUL SCHOBER
Unit Manager – VEDRAN KOS
Production Coordinator – CLAUDIA WÖLFL
Storyboard Photographer – MORITZ BITTNER
Production Assistant – MARTINA ROSENTHAL
Production Assistant – STEFAN DWORAK
Catering – DORIS LANGE
Catering – URSULA GRANDE
Catering – BARBARA GEUTEBRÜCK

“SARAJEVO”
©2009 by MAX RICHTER
Fatcat Records, BBC Worldwide

“EUROPE, AFTER THE RAIN”
©2009 by MAX RICHTER
Fatcat Records, BBC Worldwide

Extras:

THOMAS GAUSS, URSULA GRANDE, RUDOLF MARKL, CLAUDIA HORVAT, NINA HOLZBAUER,
PHILIP VINZENZ, NANNI WEINGAN, MELANIE ZECHMEISTER, ADELA ZEMAN, MEIKE KOPKA,
DOROTHEE VON DER STEIN, SAM BAUMÜLLER, VITO BAUMÜLLER, REBECCA WOLSCHNER,
ROLAND RIPKA, RUIYING DING, SIMON BÜCHLER, CHRISTINA LECHNER, KATRIN STEINER,
LUCAS THORNTON, BERNHARD ROBL, RAFFAELLA ZULIANI, ERNST WÖLFL, GEORG WÖLFL,
LISELOTTE WÖLFL, NADINE OTTMANN, SLADANA AMIDZIC, MANUEL EDER, LUKAS AIGNER,
THONG  BOUAMALAY, MARGRIT MAYER-WÖLFL, SEBASTIAN THORNTON, NAVID DJAWADI,
DENISE BAKALA, PAUL HEMETSBERGER, LENA BAUR, INES BIND, TINA HRABAL, NINA FREY,
LISA HANDLER, JOHANNES TRAUN, ANDREA FÖDERLER, ELISABETH RENELT, TINA HRABAL,
CAROLINA STEINBRECHER, VALENTINA BONEVA, MELANIE ZEMSAUER, SILVIA UNGERSBÖCK,
CHRISTOPHER HAMBRUSCH, MARLON HAMBRUSCH, PHILIPP ANDRIOPOULOS, KLARA VEEGH,
KATRIN TRIMMEL, MANI ZULIANI, JOHANNES ENGLER, SABINA ZEITHAMMER, ANDREA SCHÜTZ,
BARBARA KATSCHNIG, WALTRAUD DWORAK, SANDRA KLAMMER, JUDITH MANTLER, DAGMARA MAYER,
ISABELLA OSABEN, JOHANNA SAINITZER, CHRISTINE SIMKOVICS, ANDREA STECHER, STEPHANIE URBANSKI

© 2011 – Rainer, Krügel, Geutebrück, Rüdisser, Plattmeier